Ideal 33-990-FA03

Ideal

Fiber Certifier Module, SM 1310/155

33-990-FA03 1429835
Average Rating: n/a
 Be the first to write a review!
$10,404.90 + This item ships directly from the manufacturer within 9 business days. Please allow additional time for delivery.

Sponsored Links

Specs

ItemFiber Certifier Module
DisplayYes
Application Dual Wavelength, Bidirectional Fiber Certification. For Single Mode Fiber
For Use With RJ45, RJ11, Fiber and Coax Cable
MeasuresLight Source
Connector TypeST, SC, FC
WaterproofNo
Standards Category 6/ISO E Through Category 7A/ISO FA Certification
Includes Case
UNSPSC41113717
Weight 8.000000

Description

Fiber Certifier Module, Display Yes, Application Dual Wavelength, Bidirectional Fiber Certification. For Single Mode Fiber, For Use With RJ45, RJ11, Fiber and Coax Cable, Features Single Mode (1310/1550nm) Kit With Laser Light Sources For Single Mode Fiber, 1310nm FP Laser, 1550nm FP Laser. Field Changeable SC, ST and FC Adapters Eliminate the Need for Hybrid Launch Cables. Full-duplex Optics., Measures Light Source, Connector Type ST, SC, FC, Waterproof No

More Products
Hubbell Premise Wiring HPW66B36 Wiring Block, 66 SplitHubbell Premise WiringWiring Block, 66 SplitHPW66B3647104(0 reviews)$12.44 + $7.15 Shipping
Leviton 41106-RW6 Jack, White, Voice, Rj11LevitonJack, White, Voice, Rj1141106-RW644722(0 reviews)$3.94 + $7.15 Shipping
Ideal 35-497 Blade, Replacement, 66IdealBlade, Replacement, 6635-49742975(0 reviews)$22.37 + $7.15 Shipping
Hubbell Premise Wiring HPW66B16 Wiring Block, Data 66 BHubbell Premise WiringWiring Block, Data 66 BHPW66B1648216(0 reviews)$23.72 + $7.15 Shipping
Hubbell Premise Wiring HPW66M150 Wiring Block, 66 SplitHubbell Premise WiringWiring Block, 66 SplitHPW66M15047429(0 reviews)$13.75 + $7.80 Shipping